fbpx

Open Bus Ticket Schedule Vietnam

Travel anywhere around Vietnam by sleeping bus!
Get your Ticket

Scroll down to find all the different schedule of the bus departures. For pricing and get a quotation, please contact us directly. You can also book from the reception when you stay at our place. The pick up and drop off is usually from your hotel, but depending on the city it can be at the bus station of the company. The bus comfort is standard sleeping bus.

In any case, our team is more than happy to assist you and help you out to plan your trip.

Table of content:

  1. Mui Ne to Nha Trang / Nha Trang to Mui Ne
  2. Mui Ne to Da Lat / Da Lat to Mui Ne
  3. Nha Trang to Da Lat / Da Lat to Nha Trang
  4. Nha Trang to Hoi An / Hoi An to Nha Trang
  5. Hoi An to Hue / Hue to Hoi An
  6. Hue to Ha Noi / Ha Noi to Hue
  7. Hue to Phong Nha (only)
  8. Phong Nha to Ha Noi (only)
  9. Mui Ne to Saigon (only)
  10. Nha Trang to Saigon (only)

Mui Ne to Nha Trang / Nha Trang to Mui Ne

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Mui Ne Nha Trang 01:00 06:00 05 H 00
Mui Ne Nha Trang 13:00 18:00 05 H 00
Nha Trang Mui Ne 08:00 13:00 05 H 00
Nha Trang Mui Ne 19:45 00:45 05 H 00

Mui Ne to Da Lat / Da Lat to Mui Ne

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Mui Ne Da Lat 07:00 11:30 04 H 30
Mui Ne Da Lat 12:05 16:35 04 H 30
Da Lat Mui Ne 07:30 12:00 04 H 30
Da Lat Mui Ne 13:00 17:30 04 H 30

Nha Trang to Da Lat / Da Lat to Nha Trang

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Nha Trang Da Lat 07:00 11:00 04 H 00
Nha Trang Da Lat 12:05 16:05 04 H 00
Da Lat Nha Trang 07:00 11:00 04 H 00
Da Lat Nha Trang 12:05 16:05 04 H 00

 

Nha Trang to Hoi An / Hoi An to Nha Trang

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Nha Trang Hoi An 19:00 06:30 11 H 30
Hoi An Nha Trang 17:30 07:00 11 H 30

Hoi An to Hue / Hue to Hoi An

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Hoi An Hue 07:30 11:30 04 H 00
Hoi An Hue 13:30 17:30 04 H 00
Hue Hoi An 08:30 12:30 04 H 00
Hue Hoi An 13:00 17:00 04 H 00

Hue to Ha Noi / Ha Noi to Hue

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Hue Ha Noi 17:00 07:00 14 H 00
Hue Ha Noi 18:00 08:00 14 H 00
Ha Noi Hue 18:00 08:00 14 H 00

Hue to Phong Nha (only)

Be careful for this bus trip, it doesn’t have any Phong Nha to Hue scheduled.

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Hue Phong Nha 17:00 22:00 05 H 00
Hue Phong Nha 18:00 23:00 05 H 00

Phong Nha to Ha Noi (only)

Be careful for this bus trip, it doesn’t have any bus ticket from Ha Noi to Phong Nha scheduled.

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Phong Nha Ha Noi 21:00 07:00 10 H 00

Mui Ne to Saigon (only)

The Schedule from Saigon are available to consult at the reception of the hostel. If you are not staying at the hostel, please contact us when you reach Saigon.

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Mui Ne Sai Gon 00:30 05:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 01:00 06:00 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 03:30 08:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 04:30 09:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 07:30 12:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 08:30 13:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 09:30 14:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 11:00 16:00 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 12:30 17:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 13:00 18:00 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 13:30 18:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 14:30 19:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 16:30 21:30 05 H 00
Mui Ne Sai Gon 18:30 23:30 05 H 00

Nha Trang to Saigon (only)

The Schedule from Saigon are available to consult at the reception of the hostel. If you are not staying at the hostel, please contact us when you reach Saigon.

Origin Destination Departure time Arrival Time Total time
Nha Trang Sai Gon 08:00 18:00 10 H 00
Nha Trang Sai Gon 20:00 08:00 10 H 00
Nha Trang Sai Gon 20:30 06:30 10 H 00
Nha Trang Sai Gon 21:30 07:30 10 H 00